Match Results
Match Results: MOE - MCA NATIONAL SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIP U12 2019
Final

24

Oct 2019

MOE - MCA NATIONAL SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIP U12 2019

Sk Taman Putera Perdana - Selangor v Sk Dewan Besar - Kelantan

Sk Taman Putera Perdana - Selangor won by 124 Run(s)

  Ball By Ball
Semi Final

24

Oct 2019

MOE - MCA NATIONAL SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIP U12 2019

Sk Kg Gelam - Melaka v Sk Taman Putera Perdana - Selangor

Sk Taman Putera Perdana - Selangor won by 8 Wkt(s)

  Ball By Ball
Final

24

Oct 2019

MOE - MCA NATIONAL SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIP U12 2019

Sk Kerteh - Terengganu v Sk Tasik Dermawan - Perak

Sk Tasik Dermawan - Perak won by 8 Wkt(s)

  Ball By Ball
Semi Final

24

Oct 2019

MOE - MCA NATIONAL SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIP U12 2019

Sk Dewan Besar - Kelantan v Sk Stowell - Penang

Sk Dewan Besar - Kelantan won by 89 Run(s)

  Ball By Ball
Quarter Final

23

Oct 2019

MOE - MCA NATIONAL SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIP U12 2019

Sk Kg Gelam - Melaka v Sk Sahabat 4 Lahat Datu - Sabah

Sk Kg Gelam - Melaka won by 50 Run(s) (D/L)

  Ball By Ball
Quarter Final

23

Oct 2019

MOE - MCA NATIONAL SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIP U12 2019

Sk Taman Putera Perdana - Selangor v Sk King George V - Neger Sembilan

Abandoned.

Semi Final

23

Oct 2019

MOE - MCA NATIONAL SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIP U12 2019

Sk Indera Shahbandar - Pahang v Sk Tasik Dermawan - Perak

Winner: Sk Tasik Dermawan - Perak

League

23

Oct 2019

MOE - MCA NATIONAL SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIP U12 2019

Sk Sir Sultan Ibrahim v Sk Dewan Besar - Kelantan

Sk Dewan Besar - Kelantan won by 8 Wkt(s)

  Ball By Ball
Quarter Final

23

Oct 2019

MOE - MCA NATIONAL SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIP U12 2019

Sk Stowell - Penang v Sk Dato' Wan Ahmad - Perlis

Sk Stowell - Penang won by 78 Run(s)

  Ball By Ball
League

22

Oct 2019

MOE - MCA NATIONAL SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIP U12 2019

Sk Kg Gelam - Melaka v Sk Kerteh - Terengganu

Sk Kg Gelam - Melaka won by 11 Run(s)

  Ball By Ball
League

22

Oct 2019

MOE - MCA NATIONAL SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIP U12 2019

Sk Sir Sultan Ibrahim v Sk Taman Putera Perdana - Selangor

Sk Taman Putera Perdana - Selangor won by 8 Wkt(s)

  Ball By Ball
League

22

Oct 2019

MOE - MCA NATIONAL SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIP U12 2019

Sk King George V - Neger Sembilan v Sk Indera Shahbandar - Pahang

Sk King George V - Neger Sembilan won by 135 Run(s)

  Ball By Ball
League

22

Oct 2019

MOE - MCA NATIONAL SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIP U12 2019

Sk Kerteh - Terengganu v Sk Stowell - Penang

Sk Stowell - Penang won by 5 Wkt(s)

  Ball By Ball
League

22

Oct 2019

MOE - MCA NATIONAL SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIP U12 2019

Sk Taman Putera Perdana - Selangor v Sk Tasik Dermawan - Perak

Sk Taman Putera Perdana - Selangor won by 36 Run(s)

  Ball By Ball
League

21

Oct 2019

MOE - MCA NATIONAL SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIP U12 2019

Sk Sir Sultan Ibrahim v Sk Tasik Dermawan - Perak

Sk Sir Sultan Ibrahim won by 3 Run(s)

  Ball By Ball
League

21

Oct 2019

MOE - MCA NATIONAL SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIP U12 2019

Sk Dewan Besar - Kelantan v Sk Indera Shahbandar - Pahang

Sk Dewan Besar - Kelantan won by 54 Run(s) (D/L)

  Ball By Ball
League

21

Oct 2019

MOE - MCA NATIONAL SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIP U12 2019

Sk Dato' Wan Ahmad - Perlis v Sk Sahabat 4 Lahat Datu - Sabah

Sk Sahabat 4 Lahat Datu - Sabah won by 7 Wkt(s)

  Ball By Ball
League

21

Oct 2019

MOE - MCA NATIONAL SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIP U12 2019

Sk King George V - Neger Sembilan v Sk Dewan Besar - Kelantan

Sk Dewan Besar - Kelantan won by 2 Wkt(s)

  Ball By Ball
League

21

Oct 2019

MOE - MCA NATIONAL SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIP U12 2019

Sk Kg Gelam - Melaka v Sk Stowell - Penang

Sk Stowell - Penang won by 6 Wkt(s)

  Ball By Ball
 # Match Type Date Team One Team two Result Scores Summary
19 Final 10/24/2019 Sk Taman Putera Perdana - Selangor Sk Dewan Besar - Kelantan Sk Taman Putera Perdana - Selangor won by 124 Run(s) Sk Taman Putera Perdana - Selangor: 124/7(20.0)Ball By Ball Coverage
18 Semi Final 10/24/2019 Sk Kg Gelam - Melaka Sk Taman Putera Perdana - Selangor Sk Taman Putera Perdana - Selangor won by 8 Wkt(s) Sk Kg Gelam - Melaka: 55/10(14.3)
Sk Taman Putera Perdana - Selangor: 56/2(9.2)Ball By Ball Coverage
17 Final 10/24/2019 Sk Kerteh - Terengganu Sk Tasik Dermawan - Perak Sk Tasik Dermawan - Perak won by 8 Wkt(s) Sk Kerteh - Terengganu: 61/10(19.3)
Sk Tasik Dermawan - Perak: 67/2(8.4)Ball By Ball Coverage
16 Semi Final 10/24/2019 Sk Dewan Besar - Kelantan Sk Stowell - Penang Sk Dewan Besar - Kelantan won by 89 Run(s) Sk Dewan Besar - Kelantan: 157/7(20.0)
Sk Stowell - Penang: 68/5(20.0)Ball By Ball Coverage
15 Quarter Final 10/23/2019 Sk Kg Gelam - Melaka Sk Sahabat 4 Lahat Datu - Sabah Sk Kg Gelam - Melaka won by 50 Run(s) (D/L) Sk Kg Gelam - Melaka: 70/6(12.0)
Sk Sahabat 4 Lahat Datu - Sabah: 23/10(7.0)Ball By Ball Coverage
14 Quarter Final 10/23/2019 Sk Taman Putera Perdana - Selangor Sk King George V - Neger Sembilan Abandoned. Sk Taman Putera Perdana - Selangor: 0/0(0.0)
13 Semi Final 10/23/2019 Sk Indera Shahbandar - Pahang Sk Tasik Dermawan - Perak Winner: Sk Tasik Dermawan - Perak Sk Indera Shahbandar - Pahang: 0/0(0.0)
12 League 10/23/2019 Sk Sir Sultan Ibrahim Sk Dewan Besar - Kelantan Sk Dewan Besar - Kelantan won by 8 Wkt(s) Sk Sir Sultan Ibrahim: 48/10(16.4)
Sk Dewan Besar - Kelantan: 49/2(6.2)Ball By Ball Coverage
11 Quarter Final 10/23/2019 Sk Stowell - Penang Sk Dato' Wan Ahmad - Perlis Sk Stowell - Penang won by 78 Run(s) Sk Stowell - Penang: 106/7(20.0)
Sk Dato' Wan Ahmad - Perlis: 28/10(9.0)Ball By Ball Coverage
10 League 10/22/2019 Sk Kg Gelam - Melaka Sk Kerteh - Terengganu Sk Kg Gelam - Melaka won by 11 Run(s) Sk Kg Gelam - Melaka: 99/6(20.0)
Sk Kerteh - Terengganu: 88/10(14.5)Ball By Ball Coverage
9 League 10/22/2019 Sk Sir Sultan Ibrahim Sk Taman Putera Perdana - Selangor Sk Taman Putera Perdana - Selangor won by 8 Wkt(s) Sk Sir Sultan Ibrahim: 116/4(20.0)
Sk Taman Putera Perdana - Selangor: 117/2(14.3)Ball By Ball Coverage
8 League 10/22/2019 Sk King George V - Neger Sembilan Sk Indera Shahbandar - Pahang Sk King George V - Neger Sembilan won by 135 Run(s) Sk King George V - Neger Sembilan: 208/6(20.0)
Sk Indera Shahbandar - Pahang: 73/10(14.3)Ball By Ball Coverage
7 League 10/22/2019 Sk Kerteh - Terengganu Sk Stowell - Penang Sk Stowell - Penang won by 5 Wkt(s) Sk Kerteh - Terengganu: 104/10(19.1)
Sk Stowell - Penang: 107/5(18.1)Ball By Ball Coverage
6 League 10/22/2019 Sk Taman Putera Perdana - Selangor Sk Tasik Dermawan - Perak Sk Taman Putera Perdana - Selangor won by 36 Run(s) Sk Taman Putera Perdana - Selangor: 128/5(20.0)
Sk Tasik Dermawan - Perak: 92/7(20.0)Ball By Ball Coverage
5 League 10/21/2019 Sk Sir Sultan Ibrahim Sk Tasik Dermawan - Perak Sk Sir Sultan Ibrahim won by 3 Run(s) Sk Sir Sultan Ibrahim: 82/6(20.0)
Sk Tasik Dermawan - Perak: 79/10(17.2)Ball By Ball Coverage
4 League 10/21/2019 Sk Dewan Besar - Kelantan Sk Indera Shahbandar - Pahang Sk Dewan Besar - Kelantan won by 54 Run(s) (D/L) Sk Dewan Besar - Kelantan: 133/3(15.0)
Sk Indera Shahbandar - Pahang: 18/4(7.0)Ball By Ball Coverage
3 League 10/21/2019 Sk Dato' Wan Ahmad - Perlis Sk Sahabat 4 Lahat Datu - Sabah Sk Sahabat 4 Lahat Datu - Sabah won by 7 Wkt(s) Sk Dato' Wan Ahmad - Perlis: 98/10(14.4)
Sk Sahabat 4 Lahat Datu - Sabah: 99/3(11.3)Ball By Ball Coverage
2 League 10/21/2019 Sk King George V - Neger Sembilan Sk Dewan Besar - Kelantan Sk Dewan Besar - Kelantan won by 2 Wkt(s) Sk King George V - Neger Sembilan: 103/8(20.0)
Sk Dewan Besar - Kelantan: 104/8(17.5)Ball By Ball Coverage
1 League 10/21/2019 Sk Kg Gelam - Melaka Sk Stowell - Penang Sk Stowell - Penang won by 6 Wkt(s) Sk Kg Gelam - Melaka: 79/6(15.0)
Sk Stowell - Penang: 82/4(12.5)Ball By Ball Coverage